Here Are HARD Summer's Set Times

Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
10

HARD Summer Lineup Dropped With Super-Weird Video

With barely a week until kickoff, HARD Summer decided to release its set times today, but in an annoying bit of walled gardening, they are forcing users to download the HARD Summer app to access these set times.

Of course, this ain't an information-restricted world, so in the interest of sharing, I have taken the time to transcribe every set time for you below.

Saturday, August 1

HARD Stage:
11:45 AM - Generik
12:35 PM - Ganz
1:25 PM - Dirtyphonics
2:15 PM - Djemba Djemba
3:05 PM - Bro Safari
4:10 PM - The Glitch Mob
5:15 PM - Tchami
6:25 PM - Schoolboy Q
8:40 PM - Porter Robinson
10:00 PM - Dillon Francis

HARDer Stage:
12:00 PM - Kaz James
1:30 PM - Royal
2:30 PM - Matoma
3:50 PM - Years & Years
5:10 PM - Gorgon City
6:30 PM - Odesza
8:00 PM - The Weeknd
9:30 PM - The Chemical Brothers

7UP Stage:
12:05 PM - Overwerk
1:05 PM - Hunter Siegel
2:05 PM - Mija
3:05 PM - Alesia
4:05 PM - Anna Lunoe
5:05 PM - Valentino Khan
6:05 PM - Milo & Otis
7:05 PM - Mercer
8:20 PM - GRiZ
9:35 PM - Big Gigantic

Pink Stage:
12:00 PM - Eyes Everywhere
1:00 PM - BOT
2:00 PM - Vanilla Ace
3:00 PM - Sharam Jey
4:00 PM - Kevin Saunderson
5:00 PM - Shiba San
6:00 PM - Destructo
7:15 PM - Brodinski
8:30 PM - Erol Alkan
9:45 PM - Hot Since 82

Purple Stage:
12:10 PM - CRNKN
1:10 PM - Daktyl
2:10 PM - Nadus
3:10 PM - Nina Las Vegas
4:10 PM - Sweater Beats
5:10 PM - Young Thug
5:40 PM - Giraffage
6:40 PM - Salva
7:55 PM - Lido (Live)
9:10 PM - Rae Sremmurd
9:55 PM - Lunice

Sunday, August 2

HARD Stage:
12:00 PM - Cory Enemy
12:50 PM - Wax Motif
1:45 PM - Peking Duk
2:40 PM - Carmada
3:35 PM - Jauz
4:35 PM - DJ Mustard and Friends
5:35 PM - GTA
6:35 PM - Zeds Dead
7:40 PM - RL Grime
8:45 PM - Jack Ü

HARDer Stage:
12:00 PM - Slaptop
12:50 PM - LA Leakers
1:40 PM - Golden Features
2:40 PM - Slow Magic
3:40 PM - Bakermat
4:35 PM - Robin Schulz
6:00 PM - Die Antwoord
7:30 PM - Chromeo
9:00 PM - Ratatat

7UP Stage:
12:00 PM - Escor Krist b2b Pilo
1:30 PM – SCNTST
3:00 PM - Spank Rock
3:30 PM - Mr. Oizo
4:45 PM - Jimmy Edgar
6:00 PM - Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set)
7:15 PM - Tiga
8:30 PM - Boys Noize

Pink Stage:
12:00 PM - Doug English b2b Ross Regs
1:00 PM - T.Williams
2:00 PM - Secondcity
3:00 PM - Route 94
3:50 PM - Hannah Wants
5:00 PM - Jamie xx
6:30 PM - Caribou
7:45 PM - MK
8:45 PM - Maya Jane Coles

Purple Stage:
12:00 PM - Them Jeans
12:45 PM - Hermitude
1:45 PM - Jai Wolf
2:45 PM - Problem
3:15 PM - Benji B
4:15 PM - Leikeli47
4:45 PM - Mr. Carmack
5:45 PM - Fetty Wap
6:15 PM - What So Not
7:15 PM - Hudson Mohawke
7:15 PM - iLoveMakkonen (Yes, they're both listed as 7:15)
8:45 PM - Branchez

We can't wait for this weekend, even though HARD is intent on choking us with tough stage decisions. What do you think of the set times: who are you most excited to see?

Update: We've also made a Google spreadsheet so you can compare stage lineups side by side and decide in between conflicts.